ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RMS BAERL - IMO 9194311

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Brian Brady [View profile]Title:RMS BAERLAdded:May 19, 2017
Captured:May 18, 2017IMO:9194311Hits:119
Location:Goole, United Kingdom
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
At RMS Terminal, Ship Dock, Goole.
Vessel Identification
Name:Rms Baerl
IMO:9194311
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304791000
Callsign:V2BD2
Former name(s):
- Kirsten (Until 2006 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,136 tons
Summer DWT:2,895 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:3.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°35’3” N, 0°1’42.6” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.9kts, 95° (91°)
Destination:
Location:Goole
Arrival:24th Apr 2018
22:00:03 UTC
Last update:
3 hours 18 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 24th, 22:00:03 UTCGoole
2018 April 17th, 22:00:06 UTCDuisburg
2018 April 11th, 20:00:31 UTCDuisburg
2018 April 10th, 02:00:26 UTCRotterdam
2018 April 4th, 21:00:11 UTCAviles
2018 April 2nd, 14:00:23 UTCPasajes
2018 March 26th, 23:00:17 UTCDuisburg
2018 March 22nd, 05:00:24 UTCGoole
2018 March 20th, 06:00:11 UTCTeesport
2018 March 17th, 03:00:49 UTCRotterdam
More Of This Ship
RMS BAERL
© erwin willemse
RMS Baerl
© Joe Collinson (Charliejoe)
KIRSTEN
© Leo Johannes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 119 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!