ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ACADIA DESGAGNES - IMO 9651541

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marc Boucher [View profile]Title:ACADIA DESGAGNESAdded:May 19, 2017
Captured:May 19, 2017IMO:9651541Hits:713
Location:Quebec, Canada
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2011-2020 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Port Quebec
Vessel Identification
Name:Sider Tis
IMO:9651541
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229372000
Callsign:9HA3279
Former name(s):
- Bbt Ocean (Until 2013 Mar)
- Montelema (Until 2013 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:7,875 tons
Summer DWT:10,396 tons
Length:120 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:5.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:2013
AIS Information
Last known position:
9°12’43.09” N, 79°55’20.6” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.7kts, 148° (140°)
Destination:
Location:Panama Canal
Arrival:21st Apr 2018
20:30:13 UTC
Last update:
2 days 5 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 27th, 15:00:03 UTCCl Iqq
2018 April 21st, 20:30:13 UTCPanama Canal
2018 March 31st, 03:00:05 UTCVlissingen
2018 March 23rd, 15:40:17 UTCLeixoes
2018 March 13th, 15:00:41 UTCThamesport
2018 March 11th, 23:00:39 UTCTeesport
2018 March 1st, 18:00:32 UTCMalta
2018 February 13th, 12:00:57 UTCAliaga
More Of This Ship
ACADIA DESGAGNES
© jack2
Acadia Desgagnes
© Jacques Trempe
Acadia Desgagnes
© Marc Boucher
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 713 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!