Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FSL Shanghai - IMO 9346744

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Oldkayaker [View profile]Title:FSL ShanghaiAdded:May 19, 2017
Captured:May 19, 2017IMO:9346744Hits:180
Location:Benicia, United States
Photo Category: Crude Oil Tankers
FSL Shanghai
back again, moored at the Port of Benicia, CA, USA painted red this time
Call sign - 9HAU9
DWT - 115,915 tons
Built - 2007
Flag - Singapore
Vessel Identification
Name:Fsl Shangai
Former name(s):
- Action (Until 2013 Jul 15)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:61,342 tons
Summer DWT:115,917 tons
Length:248 m
Beam:44 m
Draught:11.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
10°23’52.69” S, 139°32’1.61” E
Speed, course (heading):
9.5kts, 281° (283°)
Arrival:15th Mar 2018
20:00:14 UTC
Last update:
3 hours 56 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 March 15th, 20:00:14 UTCBrisbane
2018 March 10th, 15:30:52 UTCMaari
2018 January 23rd, 22:00:02 UTCSri Racha
2018 January 19th, 06:00:32 UTCPort Dickson
2017 November 29th, 23:00:44 UTCEopl
2017 November 27th, 23:00:41 UTCSgp Pwbg C
2017 November 27th, 23:00:39 UTCSgp Pebg C
2017 November 13th, 08:00:52 UTCHong Kong
2017 November 5th, 12:00:31 UTCSgp Pgbg
2017 November 4th, 23:00:03 UTCSingapore E Opl
More Of This Ship
© tropic maritime images
© tropic maritime images
© tropic maritime images
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 180 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!