ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANNABA - IMO 9306201

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Frank Schlünsen [View profile]Title:ANNABAAdded:May 19, 2017
Captured:May 19, 2017IMO:9306201Hits:137
Location:Kiel, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Kieler Förde Inbound to Kiel Canal
Vessel Identification
Name:Annaba
IMO:9306201
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091104
Callsign:A8JJ8
Former name(s):
- Ts Shenzhen (Until 2012 Jan 03)
- Annaba (Until 2006 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:15,487 tons
Summer DWT:20,614 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°26’14.41” N, 11°41’42.59” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.8kts, 114° (116°)
Destination:
Location:Skaw
Arrival:18th Jun 2018
18:00:14 UTC
Last update:
41 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 30th, 02:00:56 UTCGbfxt Via Klc
2018 June 20th, 03:00:27 UTCFredericia
2018 June 18th, 18:00:14 UTCSkaw
2018 June 17th, 16:00:41 UTCFelixtowe
2018 June 16th, 11:00:26 UTCWilhelmshaven
2018 June 12th, 23:30:13 UTCNorrkoping
2018 June 11th, 03:30:48 UTCGavle
2018 June 7th, 03:00:17 UTCGothenburg
2018 June 4th, 00:30:59 UTCFelixtowe
2018 May 30th, 01:00:54 UTCNorrkoping
More Of This Ship
ANNABA
© Robert J Smith
ANNABA
© baltic_nic
ANNABA
© baltic_nic
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 137 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!