ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AQS ODIN - IMO 8956633

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geir Vinnes [View profile]Title:AQS ODINAdded:May 19, 2017
Captured:May 19, 2017IMO:8956633Hits:74
Photo Category: Special Purpose Ships
Description:
AQS ODIN
Built: 1983 Santierul Naval Galati, Galatz - Romania.
Gt: 412 t. Mdwt: 280 t.
Loa. 36,90 m. Br. 10,20 m.
Main engines: 2 x 300 Bhp. Volvo Penta TAMD120.
Flag: Norway.
Ex. Marenco Beta, Zenit (00), Zenita (09), Aqua Star (13), Namsos (13).
19/05-2017 Sortland
Vessel Identification
Name:Aqs Odin
IMO:8956633
MMSI:259261000
Callsign:LIIR
Former name(s):
- Aqua Star (Until 2013 Feb)
- Zenita (Until 2009 May)
- Rom 2 (Until 2008 Mar)
- Zenit (Until 2000)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Supply Tender
Gross tonnage:314 tons
Summer DWT:280 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
AQS Odin
© frode adolfsen
AQS ODIN
© Geir Vinnes
AQS ODIN
© Geir Vinnes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 74 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!