ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VINASHIP STAR - IMO 9122887

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:husni ibrahim nasution [View profile]Title:VINASHIP STARAdded:May 20, 2017
Captured:May 18, 2017IMO:9122887Hits:68
Location:Tanah Merah, Indonesia
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:

Vessel Identification
Name:Vinaship Star
IMO:9122887
Flag:Vietnam
MMSI:574824000
Callsign:3WCQ9
Former name(s):
- Seven Ocean (Until 2011 Mar)
- C.s.ocean (Until 2006 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:15,438 tons
Summer DWT:23,948 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Haiphong
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1996
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
VINASHIP STAR
© husni ibrahim nasution
VINASHIP STAR
© husni ibrahim nasution
VINASHIP STAR
© bushmakin
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 68 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!