ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

White Ocean - IMO 6515148

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:White OceanAdded:May 20, 2017
Captured:May 16, 1972IMO:6515148Hits:261
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Reefers built before 1980
Description:
Sweden flag, built 1965, gross tons 8880,
in river Elbe off Welcome Point, Schulau
Vessel Identification
Name:Al Khaleej
IMO:6515148
Former name(s):
- White Ocean (Until 1975)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Livestock Carrier
Gross tonnage:10,187 tons
Summer DWT:10,208 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1965
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
WHITE OCEAN
© Chris Howell
WHITE OCEAN
© Ken Lubi
AL KHALEEJ
© John Kent
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 261 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!