ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

POLARIS - IMO 5264704

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:TEDINGHAM [View profile]Title:POLARISAdded:Feb 04, 2005
Captured:IMO:5264704Hits:1,154
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1961-1970
Description:
OUTWARDS THAMES 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:National Geographic Polaris
IMO:5264704
Former name(s):
- Polaris (Until 2007 Dec)
- Lindblad Polaris (Until 1987 Jan)
- Oresund (Until 1981)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:2,138 tons
Summer DWT:295 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1960
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Oresund
© tom400
POLARIS
© Clive Harvey
POLARIS
© Clive Harvey
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Bernd Bauer on Jan 06, 2013 15:04 (3 years ago)
corect IMO ist 5264704 (ex ORESUND 1960)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,154 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!