ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

STORRINGTON - IMO 8107000

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:TEDINGHAM [View profile]Title:STORRINGTONAdded:Jan 21, 2008
Captured:IMO:8107000Hits:855
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
INWARDS MEDWAY

IMO Added 8107000 Transfered to General Cargo 1980-1989
Regards
Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Silvia
IMO:8107000
Flag:Bulgaria
MMSI:207354000
Callsign:LZSI
Former name(s):
- Storrington (Until 2011 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:7,788 tons
Summer DWT:11,962 tons
Length:138 m
Beam:19 m
Draught:6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Varna
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1981
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°36’30.61” N, 13°34’52.01” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.3kts, 147° (150°)
Destination:
Location:Porto Nogaro
Arrival:15th Feb 2018
19:30:59 UTC
Last update:
6 hours 32 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 30th, 22:00:45 UTCPorto Nogaro
2018 February 15th, 19:30:30 UTCPorto Nogaro
2018 February 15th, 03:00:03 UTCMonfalcone
2018 February 2nd, 22:30:46 UTCMariupol
2018 January 24th, 16:30:30 UTCPorto_nogaro
2018 January 23rd, 14:00:29 UTCMonfalkone
2018 January 8th, 23:00:55 UTCIstanbul
2017 December 28th, 23:00:05 UTCMonfalcone
2017 December 6th, 07:00:59 UTCIstanbul
2017 November 22nd, 04:00:48 UTCMonfalcone
More Of This Ship
STORRINGTON
© Henk Jungerius
Stevia
© Marin71
Stevia
© Evgeniy .
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 855 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!