ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

UTE OLTMANN - IMO 9153408

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geir Vinnes [View profile]Title:UTE OLTMANNAdded:May 21, 2017
Captured:October 27, 2016IMO:9153408Hits:208
Location:Laem Chabang, Thailand
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
UTE OLTMANN
Built: 1998 Volkswerft Stralsund Veb., Germany.
Gt: 25359 t. Mdwt: 33964 t.
Loa. 207,4 m. Br. 29,8 m.
Engine: 23370 Bhp. MAN B&W 6L70MC.
Flag: Germany.
Ex. Ute Oltmann (99), Cielo di San Francisco (05), Contship Rangitoto (05), CP Rangitoto (06).
27/10-2016 Laem Chabang.
Vessel Identification
Name:Ute Oltmann
IMO:9153408
Flag:Germany
MMSI:211288580
Callsign:DGZO
Former name(s):
- Cp Rangitoto (Until 2006 Mar 16)
- Contship Rangitoto (Until 2005 Oct)
- Cielo Di San Francisco (Until 2005 Apr 28)
- Ute Oltmann (Until 1999 Jan 27)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:25,359 tons
Summer DWT:33,964 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Hamburg
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
UTE OLTMANN
© Geir Vinnes
UTE OLTMANN
© Geir Vinnes
UTE OLTMANN
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 208 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!

UTIIL1 Database Error :