ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

YEOMAN BROOK - IMO 8900517

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:TEDINGHAM [View profile]Title:YEOMAN BROOKAdded:Sep 29, 2007
Captured:IMO:8900517Hits:606
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
INWARDS MEDWAY
Vessel Identification
Name:Caroline Oldendorff
IMO:8900517
Flag:Madeira
MMSI:255805380
Callsign:CQLW
Former name(s):
- Yeoman Brook (Until 2011 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Self Discharging Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:43,332 tons
Summer DWT:77,549 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
10°52’18.99” N, 61°25’38.48” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.3kts, 77° (75°)
Destination:
Location:Point Lisas. Tt
Arrival:3rd Feb 2017
07:30:34 UTC
Last update:
8 days 3 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 February 3rd, 07:30:34 UTCPoint Lisas. Tt
2016 December 27th, 09:00:20 UTCPt. Drummond
2016 December 21st, 18:00:44 UTCPoint Lisas Tt
2016 April 4th, 06:00:23 UTCAmbrose
2016 March 27th, 13:00:39 UTCPerth Amboy
2016 March 26th, 00:30:03 UTCOuter Anchorage
2016 March 21st, 08:00:29 UTCNewark
2016 March 17th, 21:00:29 UTCOuter Anchorage
2016 March 3rd, 13:00:06 UTCPerth Amboy Nj
2015 December 2nd, 00:35:57 UTCCn Sha
More Of This Ship
Caroline Oldendorff
© Steven Collingwood
Caroline Oldendorff
© Steven Collingwood
Caroline Oldendorff
© Steven Collingwood
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 606 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!