ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SUN III - IMO 6600735

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Malcolm Cranfield [View profile]Title:SUN IIIAdded:May 22, 2017
Captured:IMO:6600735Hits:271
Location:Gravesend, London, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
London Tugs Limited (W.H.J.Alexander)'s 1966 Faversham built tug SUN III is seen off Gravesend's Royal Terrace Pier on Saturday 22nd July 1967 with BOOGABILLA behind her on Gravesend buoys.

Later: 1984 FABIAN'S BAY - 92 FILIPPOS
Vessel Identification
Name:Filippos
IMO:6600735
MMSI:237221400
Callsign:SW5713
Former name(s):
- Fabian's Bay (Until 1992 Oct)
- Sun Iii (Until 1984)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:149 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1966
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
FILIPPOS
© evgenii 10
FILIPPOS
© evgenii 10
FILIPPOS
© evgenii 10
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 271 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!