ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Cape May - IMO 8518209

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:Cape MayAdded:May 25, 2017
Captured:July 06, 1995IMO:8518209Hits:163
Location:Flushing, Vlissingen, Netherlands
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
Japan flag, built 1986, gross tons 42145
Vessel Identification
Name:Cape May
IMO:8518209
Former name(s):
- Yamataka Maru (Until 1991 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:42,145 tons
Summer DWT:38,217 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CAPE MAY
© Ivan Meshkov
CAPE MAY
© Ivan Meshkov
CAPE MAY
© Ivan Meshkov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 163 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!