ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Clavigo - IMO 7022473

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:ClavigoAdded:May 27, 2017
Captured:IMO:7022473Hits:214
Photo Category: Ships under Repair or Conversion
Description:
View on Hamburg Drydock Blohm & Voss Elbe 17 with the tanker Clavigo, built 1970, gross tons 72962 in and a German destoyer lying besides in 1970 or 1971
Vessel Identification
Name:Manolis M
IMO:7022473
Former name(s):
- Manna (Until 1984)
- Sea Antwerp (Until 1982)
- Claviger (Until 1979)
- Clavigo (Until 1979)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Crude Oil Tanker
Gross tonnage:65,223 tons
Summer DWT:142,916 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1970
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Manna
© pieter melissen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 214 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!