ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Ronneburg, Quedelinburg & Barenstein - IMO 6712100

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:Ronneburg, Quedelinburg & BarensteinAdded:May 27, 2017
Captured:IMO:6712100Hits:494
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ship photos, more than one ship
Description:
3 cargo vessel in the port of Hamburg in 1970 or 1971
Ronneburg, DSR, IMO 6826303, built 1968
Quedelinburg, DSR, IMO 6712100, built 1967
Bärenstein, Hapag, IMO 5036781, built 1953
Vessel Identification
Name:Elos
IMO:6712100
Former name(s):
- Metz Belgica (Until 1997 May)
- Celine Metz (Until 1994 Jan)
- Quedlinburg (Until 1991 Feb)
- Clare (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:8,606 tons
Summer DWT:10,080 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1967
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
QUEDLINBURG
© sterntube
Quedlinburg
© StefanFoerst
QUEDLINGBURG
© BRIAN FISHER
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Gerolf Drebes on May 28, 2017 15:02 (1 year ago)
Hi Heizer,
correct, the funnel ist still the NDL one.
Gerolf
heizer on May 28, 2017 11:05 (1 year ago)
"Bärenstein" here still owned by Norddeutscher LLoyd of Bremen.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 494 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!