ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

UASC BUBIYAN - IMO 9686900

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Salvador de la Rubia [View profile]Title:UASC BUBIYANAdded:May 27, 2017
Captured:May 26, 2017IMO:9686900Hits:740
Location:Algeciras, Spain
Photo Category: Containerships built 2011-2020
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Uasc Bubiyan
IMO:9686900
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538005958
Callsign:V7IL2
Former name(s):
- Alexis (Until 2015 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:69,600 tons
Summer DWT:79,880 tons
Length:270 m
Beam:43 m
Draught:9.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
AIS Information
Last known position:
19°34’14.95” N, 95°55’10.25” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.0kts, 47° (47°)
Destination:
Location:Veracruz
Arrival:13th Aug 2019
20:00:12 UTC
Last update:
7 days 22 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 29th, 18:00:13 UTCItgoa
2018 August 30th, 18:00:45 UTCUsmsy
2018 August 28th, 11:00:05 UTCUshou
2018 August 26th, 09:00:53 UTCMxatm
2018 July 26th, 22:00:48 UTCUymvd
2018 July 3rd, 11:30:35 UTCUshou
2018 June 29th, 12:30:01 UTCMxver
2018 June 11th, 16:00:14 UTCBrrio
2018 June 10th, 01:00:41 UTCBrssz
2018 May 14th, 14:40:24 UTCUsmys
More Of This Ship
ALEXIS
© Yvon Perchoc
UASC Bubiyan
© Tobias Langer
UASC Bubiyan
© Tobias Langer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (4)

Comments sorting method :
Salvador de la Rubia on May 28, 2017 11:05 (2 years ago)
The most that attract in this part of the spring to the waiting part of the TTI area, are to fix a something in the boats..
Rico Voss on May 28, 2017 09:51 (2 years ago)
Impressive photo.
What is she waiting for? Repair, new charter?
Salvador de la Rubia on May 27, 2017 17:19 (2 years ago)
Thanks Simon best regards ..
simon de jong on May 27, 2017 17:07 (2 years ago)
Nice shot..!!
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 740 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!