ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SEVEN SEAS NAVIGATOR - IMO 9064126

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Lyndon Henry [View profile]Title:SEVEN SEAS NAVIGATORAdded:May 28, 2017
Captured:May 27, 2017IMO:9064126Hits:182
Location:Castries, St Lucia
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
Off season visitor on a 25 Nights Miami to Miami - Caribbean & Amazon Adventure.
Vessel Identification
Name:Seven Seas Navigator
IMO:9064126
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311050600
Callsign:C6ZI9
Former name(s):
- Akademik Nikolay Pilyugin (Until 1999 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:28,803 tons
Summer DWT:3,342 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°49’21.41” N, 119°7’25.94” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.7kts, 217° (217°)
Destination:
Location:Los Angeles
Arrival:4th Jan 2019
13:30:52 UTC
Last update:
17 days 5 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 15th, 10:00:36 UTCSt. Georges Bermuda
2018 September 10th, 07:00:05 UTCHorta Azores
2018 September 9th, 06:00:17 UTCPonta Delgada
2018 August 30th, 07:00:08 UTCCadiz
2018 August 28th, 06:30:20 UTCLeixoes
2018 August 25th, 05:00:56 UTCLe Verdon
2018 August 22nd, 03:00:13 UTCZeebruge
2018 August 20th, 06:15:48 UTCAmsterdam Via Ijm
2018 August 19th, 04:15:22 UTCTyne Newcastle
2018 August 8th, 03:45:28 UTCHammerfest
More Of This Ship
SEVEN SEAS NAVIGATOR
© Sydney Sinclair
SEVEN SEAS NAVIGATOR
© andrecas
SEVEN SEAS NAVIGATOR
© andrecas
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 182 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!