ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OOCL Charisma - IMO 7820409

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:OOCL CharismaAdded:May 28, 2017
Captured:August 15, 1993IMO:7820409Hits:275
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
Hongkong flag, built 1982, gross tons 32238
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Lauren
IMO:7820409
Former name(s):
- Oocl Charisma (Until 1993 Oct)
- Oriental Patriot (Until 1991 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:32,238 tons
Summer DWT:30,790 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MSC Lauren
© simonwp
MSC Lauren
© simonwp
MSC LAUREN
© Tim Becker
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 275 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!