Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Seminole - IMO 5238274

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:foggy [View profile]Title:SeminoleAdded:Aug 04, 2005
Location:Corpus Christi, United States
Photo Category: Tankers built before 1970
Seminole at Corpus Christi, TX. USA
September 1996

Before OPA 90 applied to American ships... :-x
Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Seminole (Until 1998)
- Mobil Meridian (Until 1991)
- Stanvac Meridian (Until 1961 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Crude Oil Tanker
Gross tonnage:28,218 tons
Summer DWT:49,534 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1961
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© shipjohn
© Marc Piché
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,515 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!