ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Mare Novum - IMO 7427647

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:Mare NovumAdded:May 29, 2017
Captured:August 15, 1993IMO:7427647Hits:166
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Antigua flag, built 1977, gross tons 1595
Vessel Identification
Name:Angara
IMO:7427647
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273318820
Callsign:UHMF
Former name(s):
- Whitonia (Until 2008 Jul)
- Mare Aurum (Until 1998 Nov)
- Mare Novum (Until 1993)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:2,002 tons
Summer DWT:3,150 tons
Length:83 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:4 m

Additional Information
Home port:St.petersburg
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:1977
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°54’38.35” N, 30°13’29.56” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 253° (200°)
Destination:
Location:Spb
Arrival:17th Feb 2019
13:00:13 UTC
Last update:
25 days 20 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 11th, 22:00:31 UTCSpb
2018 April 11th, 13:30:18 UTCSpb
2018 February 16th, 06:30:39 UTCSpb
2017 December 18th, 20:00:37 UTCUluga
2017 December 12th, 10:00:43 UTCSpb
2017 December 8th, 20:00:46 UTCUst-luga
2017 December 8th, 20:00:42 UTCUst-luga
2017 December 8th, 20:00:38 UTCUst-lugac>u
2017 November 28th, 13:05:48 UTCUst-luga-spb
2017 November 26th, 07:30:56 UTCSpbust-lugac>p
More Of This Ship
ANGARA
© Igor Dilo
ANGARA
© jeffess
ANGARA
© Igor Dilo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 166 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!