ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Trogir - IMO 9080493

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:foggy [View profile]Title:TrogirAdded:Jan 09, 2008
Captured:IMO:9080493Hits:829
Location:Fort Lauderdale, Port Everglades, United States
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Trogir at Port Everglades, FL. USA
MArch 2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Champion Trust
IMO:9080493
Flag:Norway International Register
MMSI:257681000
Callsign:LALF7
Former name(s):
- Trogir (Until 2010 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:26,218 tons
Summer DWT:46,166 tons
Length:180 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Bergen
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
7°21’45.74” N, 15°14’47.93” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.4kts, 140° (136°)
Destination:
Location:Ajapa Nigeria
Arrival:27th Apr 2018
08:00:05 UTC
Last update:
1 day 20 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 27th, 08:00:05 UTCAjapa Nigeria
2018 March 1st, 08:00:45 UTCLimassol
2017 August 9th, 01:18:19 UTCAjaba;nigeria
2017 May 29th, 14:18:48 UTCLimassol_
More Of This Ship
CHAMPION TRUST
© har
CHAMPION TRUST
© har
Trogir
© gareships
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Jul 14, 2006 15:46 (11 years ago)
Great photo my friend!

Port of Registry: Valletta (Malta)
IMO: 9080493
Call Sign: 9HPQ4
Ex-names: - - - -
Built by: Brodogradiliste "Trogir" d.d. (Brodotrogir) - Trogir (Croatia) in 1995 - http://www.brodotrogir.hr/
Type/class: Chemical/Products Tanker
Observations:

Thanks for posted this great picture here!
regards
Rogério Cordeiro (Brasil) :-D
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 829 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!