ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Nego Kim - IMO 8507535

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
New! Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage
Photo Details
Photographer:Wayne ACourt [View profile]Title:Nego KimAdded:Aug 03, 2006
Captured:IMO:8507535Hits:519
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Nego Kim (1985)15,832grt, Reg.Hong Kong
Renamed:Sifnos Bay -02
In Otago Harbour 31-12-00 shifting from the Fertilizer Works,Dunedin,too Port Chalmers
too load logs
Vessel Identification
Name:Voyager K
IMO:8507535
Flag:Cambodia
MMSI:515138000
Callsign:XUEU4
Former name(s):
- Evangelos (Until 2012 Jun)
- Sifnos Bay (Until 2007 Dec)
- Nego Kim (Until 2002 Mar)
- Maersk Cypress (Until 1993 Aug)
- Teresa O (Until 1998 Mar)
- Mashu (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:15,832 tons
Summer DWT:26,591 tons
Length:168 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:5.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Phnom Penh
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1985
Builder (*):Hakodate Dock
Hakodate, Japan
Owner:Trans Marine - Beirut, Lebanon
Manager:Unifleet Management
Beirut, Lebanon
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
EVANGELOS
© Luciano Pereira
Evangelos
© Angel Luis Godar Moreira
EVANGELOS
© Rogério Cordeiro
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 519 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2014 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!