ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KINE - IMO 9145140

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:KINEAdded:May 31, 2017
Captured:June 18, 2016IMO:9145140Hits:177
Location:Rendsburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Passing Rendsburg westbound in NOK / Kiel Canal for Goole, UK on June 18, 2016. IMO 9145140. Ex-SVENJA 1996, COUNTESS JULIA 2005-2007. Details HERE.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Kine
IMO:9145140
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311117000
Callsign:C6WT4
Former name(s):
- Countess Julia (Until 2007 Nov 27)
- Svenja (Until 2005 Sep 14)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,061 tons
Summer DWT:3,000 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°18’34.24” N, 11°39’59.48” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.8kts, 236° (230°)
Destination:
Location:Lubeck
Arrival:16th Nov 2018
11:00:52 UTC
Last update:
8 hours 55 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 10th, 12:00:58 UTCNewport
2018 September 4th, 04:00:19 UTCRotterdam
2018 September 3rd, 10:00:33 UTCAmsterdam
2018 August 29th, 14:00:05 UTCGdynia
2018 August 20th, 13:00:24 UTCSzczecin
2018 August 19th, 08:00:27 UTCKolobrzeg
2018 August 10th, 04:00:47 UTCSutton Bridge
2018 August 3rd, 18:00:27 UTCHowdendyke
2018 August 2nd, 09:00:02 UTCGreat Yarmouth
2018 July 29th, 13:00:46 UTCHowdendyke
More Of This Ship
KINE
© Tim Becker
KINE
© Malte Classens
KINE
© Malte Classens
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 177 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!