ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WESERMARSCH - IMO 5387805

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:PWR [View profile]Title:WESERMARSCHAdded:May 31, 2017
Captured:IMO:5387805Hits:385
Location:Goole, United Kingdom
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Approaching Goole Charlie Hill
Vessel Identification
Name:Giannis
IMO:5387805
Former name(s):
- Flardingha (Until 1985)
- Szczecin Trader (Until 1982)
- Hanne S (Until 1973)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:781 tons
Summer DWT:1,060 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1958
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
WESERMARSCH
© PWR
GIANNIS
© Nektarios Papadakis
GIANNIS
© Nektarios Papadakis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
OceanCraft on May 31, 2017 22:40 (2 years ago)
IMO 5387805
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 385 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!