ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VEGA GOTLAND - IMO 9336347

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Regan [View profile]Title:VEGA GOTLANDAdded:Sep 11, 2007
Captured:IMO:9336347Hits:1,030
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
VEGA GOTLAND, Melbourne 28 July 2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Vega Zeta
IMO:9336347
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636092624
Callsign:D5HV8
Former name(s):
- Vega Gotland (period Unknown)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,957 tons
Summer DWT:13,806 tons
Length:148 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°3’0.78” N, 13°51’54.9” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.5kts, 309° (309°)
Destination:
Location:Essag
Arrival:30th Apr 2019
11:00:29 UTC
Last update:
2 days 8 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 23rd, 20:00:37 UTCCrlio
2018 June 12th, 19:00:47 UTCPamit
2018 June 1st, 18:00:17 UTCCrlio
2018 May 7th, 06:00:18 UTCPactb
2018 May 6th, 06:00:03 UTCPacct
2018 April 5th, 03:30:11 UTCCobaq
2018 April 1st, 05:00:59 UTCPamit
2018 April 1st, 05:00:36 UTCPacct
2018 April 1st, 05:00:14 UTCPacct
2018 March 26th, 17:00:24 UTCCrlio
More Of This Ship
Vega Zeta
© Gerolf Drebes
VEGA ZETA
© Captain Ted
VEGA ZETA
© Captain Ted
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Peter Thede on Jan 07, 2007 07:37 (12 years ago)
nice picture,top
regards peter
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,030 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!