ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSA BANDICOOT Y298 - IMO 8129022

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Wilson [View profile]Title:MSA BANDICOOT Y298Added:Jun 01, 2017
Captured:April 23, 2009IMO:8129022Hits:285
Location:Brisbane, Australia
Photo Category: Service Craft
Description:
Royal Australian Navy auxiliary minesweeper HMAS BANDICOOT Y298 laid up at Brisbane 23 Apr 2009.
Built: 1982 Mipe Shipbuilding Pte, Singapore
520tons (loaded) 29.34 x 8.54 x 4.42
11 knots ex GREENVILLE VII
Crew: 12 total
Acquired 3 Aug 1990 and conversion completed mid-1991.
Vessel Identification
Name:B S P 03
IMO:8129022
Callsign:YD5157
Pennant no.:Y298
Former name(s):
- Greenville Vi (Until 2011 Nov 18)
- Bandicoot (period Unknown)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:234 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MSA BANDICOOT Y298
© Clyde Dickens
MSA BANDICOOT Y298
© Jeff Smith
MSA BANDICOOT Y298
© Clyde Dickens
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 285 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!