ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

APL KOBE - IMO 9270830

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Regan [View profile]Title:APL KOBEAdded:Jun 30, 2008
Captured:IMO:9270830Hits:1,895
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
APL KOBE, Melbourne July 28 2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Anona Ipsa
IMO:9270830
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538005352
Callsign:V7CZ3
Former name(s):
- Nina Rickmers (Until 2013 Dec)
- Cma Cgm Rio Grande (Until 2008 Apr 16)
- Apl Kobe (Until 2007 Jan 29)
- Nina Rickmers (Until 2004 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:21,932 tons
Summer DWT:24,279 tons
Length:197 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:7.7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°14’38.06” N, 103°25’46.78” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.9kts, 286° (284°)
Destination:
Location:Chittagong
Arrival:14th Feb 2019
12:00:14 UTC
Last update:
3 months 9 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 7th, 03:00:26 UTCCnlyg
2018 May 2nd, 22:30:22 UTCJp Yok
2018 May 1st, 07:00:25 UTCJp Tyo
2018 April 23rd, 21:00:55 UTCCn Lyg
2018 April 23rd, 21:00:52 UTCJp Yok
2018 April 8th, 10:30:53 UTCJp Yok
2018 April 5th, 22:00:53 UTCJp Tyo
2018 March 23rd, 07:00:52 UTCJp Tyo Off
2018 March 22nd, 00:01:52 UTCJp Yok Hm
2018 March 13th, 00:00:49 UTCCn Lyg
More Of This Ship
ANONA IPSA
© dirk septer
CMA CGM RIO GRANDE
© Marcelo Vieira
CMA CGM RIO GRANDE
© Marcelo Vieira
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Ricardo Bruno on Aug 03, 2006 10:59 (12 years ago)
Great photo John.
Nice angle.
Regards,
Ricardo.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,895 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!