ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AQUARIUS ERRE - IMO 6914332

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:AQUARIUS ERREAdded:Aug 04, 2005
Captured:IMO:6914332Hits:1,025
Photo Category: Tankers built before 1970
Description:
AQUARIUS ERRE NEW WATERWAY AUG 1991
Vessel Identification
Name:Blue Sea Ii
IMO:6914332
Former name(s):
- Blue Sea (Until 1997 Mar)
- Aquarius Erre (Until 1991 Aug)
- British Tenacity (Until 1989)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:14,515 tons
Summer DWT:24,277 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1969
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BRITISH TENACITY
© Bob Scott
BLUE SEA II
© Yvon Perchoc
BRITISH TENACITY
© Frafo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,025 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!