ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

A QUARTA - IMO 6810043

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:A QUARTAAdded:Apr 12, 2005
Captured:IMO:6810043Hits:1,097
Photo Category: Tankers built before 1970
Description:
A. QUARTA PALERMO MAY 1993
Vessel Identification
Name:A.quarta
IMO:6810043
Former name(s):
- Med Oil V (Until 1992 Feb)
- Al Hamriya (Until 1987)
- Al Ghazel (Until 1984)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tanker
Gross tonnage:624 tons
Summer DWT:1,290 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1968
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Guest on Aug 12, 2008 10:28 (8 years ago)
Wow! That was quick, Frits.
Thanks very much. I will now file it in its proper place.
Bob Scott
Admin (Tankers)
Frits Olinga on Aug 12, 2008 10:02 (8 years ago)
Hi,
This the "A.Quarta" Callsign:IRCO Imo:6810043
build:1968
Yard.N.V.Nieuwe Noord Nederlandse Scheepswerf at Groningen (356)
1968-Al Ghazal-Gbr.
1983-Al Ghazal-Pan.
1984-Al Hamriya-Uae.
1987-Irene I-Hnd.
1989-Med Oil V-Grc.
1992-A.Quarta-Ita.
2004 -jun.Equasis Last update -Status of Ship "DEAD"
regards,Frits
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,097 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!