ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JOTAGAS - IMO 9131101

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:JOTAGASAdded:Jun 03, 2017
Captured:June 23, 2016IMO:9131101Hits:178
Location:Cuxhaven, Germany
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
Passing Cuxhaven on a voyage from Tees, UK to Bützfleth, Stade, Germany on June 23, 2016. IMO 9131101. Ex-TARQUIN MOOR 1997-2002. Details HERE.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Jotagas
IMO:9131101
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304414000
Callsign:V2MR
Former name(s):
- Tarquin Moor (Until 2002 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:5,420 tons
Summer DWT:7,240 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°32’3.89” N, 0°18’7.49” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.8kts, 41° (41°)
Destination:
Location:Nador
Arrival:15th Nov 2018
18:00:04 UTC
Last update:
25 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 23rd, 06:00:18 UTCUshou > Nltnz
2018 September 2nd, 23:00:25 UTCNl Vli>us Hou
2018 August 2nd, 09:00:27 UTCLvrix > Beanr
2018 July 27th, 03:00:09 UTCDesta>lvrix
2018 July 16th, 03:30:55 UTCDesta > Elbe Anch.
2018 July 14th, 18:50:40 UTCNl Tnz > De Sta
2018 July 11th, 21:30:20 UTCDe Sta > Nl Tnz
2018 July 2nd, 08:30:30 UTCNl Vli > De Sta
2018 July 1st, 01:30:15 UTCNl Tnz > Nl Vli
2018 June 25th, 09:30:36 UTCDe Sta > Nl Tnz
More Of This Ship
Jotagas
© eckhard uhrbrock
JOTAGAS
© Marcus-S
JOTAGAS
© Aleksi Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 178 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!