ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EEMSLIFT DAFNE - IMO 9671448

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:pieter melissen [View profile]Title:EEMSLIFT DAFNEAdded:Jun 03, 2017
Captured:June 03, 2017IMO:9671448Hits:390
Location:Hoek van Holland, Hook of Holland, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2011-2020 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Re-emerging from the defunct Abis fleet, where she sailed as Abis Dunkerque, the Amasus operated Eemlift Dafne incoming at the Hook this morning, just after the clouds had moved on.
Vessel Identification
Name:Abis Dunkerque
IMO:9671448
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244810443
Callsign:PCXF
Former name(s):
- Abis Dusavik (Until 2014 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Heavy Load Carrier
Gross tonnage:5,460 tons
Summer DWT:4,200 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Harlingen
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2012
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°23’54.11” N, 7°57’49.73” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.5kts, 107° (108°)
Destination:
Location:Setana Japan
Arrival:21st Mar 2019
22:00:04 UTC
Last update:
19 hours 58 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 3rd, 16:00:49 UTCAlgiers
2018 August 29th, 13:45:32 UTCPorto Margera
2018 August 27th, 19:00:45 UTCPorto Nogaro
2018 July 27th, 17:00:31 UTCNovorossiysk
2018 July 10th, 12:00:45 UTCAqaba
2018 June 21st, 06:00:43 UTCSchiedam
2018 June 14th, 20:00:48 UTCReykjavik
2018 May 31st, 20:00:50 UTCKlaipeda
2018 May 21st, 18:00:38 UTCGavle
2018 May 13th, 10:00:42 UTCCherburg
More Of This Ship
Eemslift Dafne
© Hannes van Rijn
EEMSLIFT DAFNE
© Henk Jungerius
EEMSLIFT DAFNE
© Henk Jungerius
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 390 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!