ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OLDENBURG - IMO 5262122

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:TEDINGHAM [View profile]Title:OLDENBURGAdded:Feb 04, 2005
Captured:IMO:5262122Hits:1,092
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
DEPARTING DOVER IN THE 70'S.
Vessel Identification
Name:Ourania
IMO:5262122
Former name(s):
- Attica Sea (Until 1975 Jul)
- Oldenburg (Until 1975 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,439 tons
Summer DWT:2,488 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1950
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
OURANIA
© PWR
OLDENBURG
© Hans-Wilhelm Delfs
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Arne Jürgens on Jan 30, 2007 23:54 (9 years ago)
Hi,

great shot of this old OPDR vessel.


Thanx for posting her.


rgds,
AJ
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,092 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!