ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

G Muse - IMO 9003079

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dennis Mortimer [View profile]Title:G MuseAdded:Jun 05, 2017
Captured:June 04, 2017IMO:9003079Hits:567
Location:Elefsis, Eleusis, Greece
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
At Elefsis, Greece.
Vessel Identification
Name:Syn Maia
IMO:9003079
Flag:Italy
MMSI:247093000
Callsign:ICVF
Former name(s):
- Val Foglia (Until 2006 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:3,983 tons
Summer DWT:4,444 tons
Length:97 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:6.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Augusta
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°28’17.4” N, 14°11’39” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.0kts, 138° (142°)
Destination:
Location:Rijeka
Arrival:3rd Sep 2019
23:00:36 UTC
Last update:
3 months 2 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2013 October 27th, 02:00:06 UTCParamaribo Suriname
More Of This Ship
Syn Maia
© Frank Behrends
G Muse
© minoas patapatiou
SYN MAIA
© Adi Man
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 567 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!

UTIIL1 Database Error :