ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SAMSKIP ENDEAVOUR - IMO 9436290

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Robbie Cox [View profile]Title:SAMSKIP ENDEAVOURAdded:Jun 05, 2017
Captured:June 04, 2017IMO:9436290Hits:167
Location:Dublin, Ireland
Photo Category: Containerships built 2011-2020
Description:
on berth 50 A
Vessel Identification
Name:Samskip Endeavour
IMO:9436290
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:209380000
Callsign:5BEY3
Former name(s):
- Jens M (Until 2011 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,852 tons
Summer DWT:9,315 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2011
AIS Information
Last known position:
52°4’2.65” N, 6°56’19.54” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
16.6kts, 168° (172°)
Destination:
Location:Waterford
Arrival:23rd Apr 2019
18:45:42 UTC
Last update:
1 day 7 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 9th, 20:00:16 UTCDublin
2018 September 6th, 10:30:15 UTCRotterdam
2018 September 3rd, 03:00:44 UTCDublin
2018 August 30th, 09:30:44 UTCRotterdam
2018 July 29th, 22:00:33 UTCDublin
2018 July 26th, 16:15:20 UTCDublin
2018 July 26th, 13:00:32 UTCRotterdam
2018 July 22nd, 16:00:48 UTCDublin
2018 July 19th, 17:00:05 UTCDublin
2018 July 19th, 10:00:20 UTCRotterdam
More Of This Ship
Samskip Endeavour
© Robbie Cox
SAMSKIP ENDEAVOUR
© Henk Jungerius
Samskip Endeavour
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 167 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!