ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RMS Ruhrort - IMO 9075357

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Peter Lenderink [View profile]Title:RMS RuhrortAdded:Jun 05, 2017
Captured:June 05, 2017IMO:9075357Hits:89
Location:Ijmuiden, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
.
Vessel Identification
Name:Rms Ruhrort
IMO:9075357
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305294000
Callsign:V2DP6
Former name(s):
- Talos (Until 2008 Sep 12)
- Panta Rhei (Until 2008 Sep 12)
- Jason (Until 2008 Jul 11)
- Panta Rhei (Until 2008 Jul)
- Talos (Until 2006 Jun)
- Jason (Until 2000 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,681 tons
Summer DWT:2,503 tons
Length:81 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:3.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°53’37.2” N, 4°27’1.2” E
Status:NA
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 94° (106°)
Destination:
Location:Solvesbog
Arrival:20th Dec 2017
00:30:28 UTC
Last update:
2 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 20th, 00:30:28 UTCSolvesbog
2017 December 15th, 01:00:48 UTCRotterdam
2017 December 4th, 10:00:46 UTCSolvesbog
2017 December 1st, 12:00:36 UTCRotterdam
2017 November 29th, 07:00:31 UTCDuisburg
2017 November 25th, 00:00:29 UTCSchiedam
2017 November 11th, 09:05:48 UTCRochefort
2017 October 30th, 11:30:31 UTCPuhos
2017 October 25th, 22:10:00 UTCRostock
2017 October 20th, 18:00:50 UTCDunkirk
More Of This Ship
RMS Rurhort
© Colwyn Grace
RMS Ruhrort
© Robbie Cox
RMS RUHRORT
© Ulf Kornfeld
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 89 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!