ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FALKLAND - IMO 8505953

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Frank Engen [View profile]Title:FALKLANDAdded:Jun 06, 2017
Captured:June 06, 2017IMO:8505953Hits:161
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Falkland on its way in Fedafjord Norway.
Vessel Identification
Name:Falkland
IMO:8505953
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256708000
Callsign:9HBB9
Former name(s):
- Durnstein (Until 2007 Jul)
- Visurgis (Until 1995 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,367 tons
Summer DWT:3,643 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:3.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1986
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°47’5.09” N, 4°56’28.09” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.8kts, 180° (177°)
Destination:
Location:Eikefet
Arrival:9th Sep 2019
06:00:49 UTC
Last update:
10 days 23 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 16th, 07:00:48 UTCRekefjord
2018 September 10th, 15:00:01 UTCRekefjord
2018 September 5th, 08:00:45 UTCBuvika
2018 August 31st, 06:00:47 UTCGdansk
2018 August 29th, 18:00:25 UTCCopenhagen
2018 August 28th, 09:00:50 UTCMandal
2018 August 24th, 05:00:20 UTCTau
2018 August 23rd, 23:00:36 UTCMandal
2018 August 23rd, 02:00:42 UTCTau
2018 August 21st, 14:00:25 UTCLangoya
More Of This Ship
FALKLAND
© Gena Anfimov
FALKLAND
© Gena Anfimov
FALKLAND
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 161 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!