ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BENEDETTA F - IMO 7024407

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:BENEDETTA FAdded:Mar 26, 2008
Captured:IMO:7024407Hits:1,225
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1961-1970
Description:
BENEDETTA F LIVERPOOL JUNE 1983

IMO Added 7024407 28,242grt built 1970
Regards
Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Meezan 1
IMO:7024407
Former name(s):
- New Era (Until 1991 Jul)
- Benedetta F (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:28,032 tons
Summer DWT:47,789 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1970
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MEEZAN 1
© Joerg Seyler
MEEZAN 1
© Joerg Seyler
Benedetta F
© Geir Ole Søreng
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,225 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!