ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EFI THEO - IMO 9145982

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:davidships [View profile]Title:EFI THEOAdded:Jun 08, 2017
Captured:May 02, 2017IMO:9145982Hits:345
Location:Santurce, Bilbao, Spain
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
EFI THEO ex-TOMAHAWK ex-WORLD ROVER ex-RUBIN DOVER

25,047gt 45,423dwt 189.6m
built 1997 Oshima Shipbuilding Co Ltd, Saikai (Yd 10204)

Kavos Shipping Ltd, Monrovia
mng Evripos Shipmanagement Inc, Monrovia and Athens
charterer ?? (see funnel)

PAN flag, reg Panama, ON 3216506A, c/s 3EGG9, MMSI 351495000
Vessel Identification
Name:Efi Theo
IMO:9145982
Flag:Panama
MMSI:351495000
Callsign:3EGG9
Former name(s):
- Tomahawk (Until 2006 Jun)
- World Rover (Until 2002 Oct)
- Rubin Dover (Until 1997 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:25,047 tons
Summer DWT:45,423 tons
Length:190 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:10.9 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
22°25’21.68” N, 17°27’50.02” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.6kts, 201° (202°)
Destination:
Location:Es Lpa
Arrival:30th Dec 2019
01:00:38 UTC
Last update:
25 days 2 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 12th, 09:00:48 UTCTr Ist
2018 August 27th, 09:00:17 UTCConakry
2018 March 28th, 08:00:29 UTCMalta
2018 March 28th, 08:00:28 UTCArea-4 Bunkering
2018 March 18th, 18:00:28 UTCMacas
2018 March 13th, 04:20:26 UTCEscas
2018 February 20th, 18:00:25 UTCTr Mer
2017 December 14th, 06:00:14 UTCSin Ebgc
2017 November 26th, 06:00:09 UTCCn Txg
2017 November 16th, 07:00:57 UTCCn Sha
More Of This Ship
EFI THEO
© fran-tgn
EFI THEO
© Arne Jürgens
Efi Theo
© Gerolf Drebes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 345 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!