ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Nerano - IMO 5126079

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wil Weijsters [View profile]Title:NeranoAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:5126079Hits:1,092
Photo Category: Tankers built before 1970
Description:
In the port of Naples on 25-06-2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Nerano
IMO:5126079
Former name(s):
- Medea (Until 1998 Nov)
- Aleria (Until 1977)
- Alamak (Until 1973)
- Ganter (Until 1967)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Water Tanker
Gross tonnage:2,212 tons
Summer DWT:3,189 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1961
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ALAMAK
© DEREK SANDS
NERANO
© Nektarios Papadakis
MEDEA
© Leo Johannes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Arne Jürgens on Aug 04, 2006 05:05 (12 years ago)
She's the former GANTER bult in 1960 for Richard Adler&Söhne, Bremen.

1960 Adlerwerft,Bremen/17
Freighter 1988
GANTER-67, Argo Reederei Richard Adler, D; Alamak-73, dto;
Aleria-77, Leduc & Fils, Dunkerque, Fra;
Medea-98, Comp Nat Algerienne de Nav (CNAN) Algier> Armamento Enos Co di Nav, Ita;
Nerano-, Marnavi SpA, Ita

rgds AJ
David Ford on Aug 04, 2006 04:48 (12 years ago)
Wil

The only ship of this name recorded in Equasis is shown as being a water tanker.

David Ford
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,092 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!