ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BLUE MASTER II - IMO 9465411

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jens Boldt [View profile]Title:BLUE MASTER IIAdded:Jun 08, 2017
Captured:June 08, 2017IMO:9465411Hits:286
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2011-2020 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
BLUE MASTER II entering Köhlbrand on her way from Süd-West-Terminal to the HaBeMa-premises at Reiherstieg assisted by tugs Bugsier 7 and Bugsier 22, seen from Dockland, Hamburg, 08.06.2017
Vessel Identification
Name:Blue Master Ii
IMO:9465411
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538090451
Callsign:V7ZQ4
Former name(s):
- Qingshan 403 (Until 2012 Oct)
- Nanjing Shenghua 403 (Until 2011 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:30,469 tons
Summer DWT:37,443 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2013
AIS Information
Last known position:
28°58’1.08” N, 15°30’32.34” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.7kts, 21° (22°)
Destination:
Location:Cape Town
Arrival:3rd Aug 2020
05:00:30 UTC
Last update:
3 days 15 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 29th, 18:00:15 UTCDurban
2018 December 3rd, 06:00:14 UTCWalvis Bay
2018 September 2nd, 12:00:09 UTCWalvis Bay
2018 August 19th, 12:00:22 UTCLeixoes
2018 August 8th, 20:00:29 UTCAntwerp
2018 August 5th, 00:00:38 UTCHamburg
2018 August 3rd, 00:00:58 UTCEemsaven
2018 July 30th, 10:00:26 UTCRotterdam
2018 July 3rd, 02:00:51 UTCCape Town
2018 June 15th, 10:30:45 UTCPort Elizabeth
More Of This Ship
BLUE MASTER II
© Jerzy Rakowski
BLUE MASTER II
© Michael Schindler
Blue Master II
© Hannes van Rijn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 286 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!