ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CORONA - IMO 9169342

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Salvador de la Rubia [View profile]Title:CORONAAdded:Jun 09, 2017
Captured:June 08, 2017IMO:9169342Hits:347
Location:Gibraltar, Gibraltar
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Corona
IMO:9169342
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538005490
Callsign:V7EL5
Former name(s):
- Fsl Durban (Until 2014 Apr)
- Stella Eltanin (Until 2013 Oct)
- Eltanin (Until 2009 Jun)
- Brave Sv (Until 2006 Oct)
- Thomas C (Until 2006 Mar)
- White Eagle (Until 2000 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:26,862 tons
Summer DWT:46,693 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°40’12.89” N, 21°8’44.84” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 313° (173°)
Destination:
Location:Lt Klj >> Dk Ged
Arrival:29th May 2020
22:00:31 UTC
Last update:
36 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 16th, 20:00:02 UTCUs Pef Anchrage
2018 August 8th, 13:00:50 UTCUs Pef
2018 July 25th, 12:00:42 UTCGi Gib
2018 June 30th, 10:00:50 UTCTr Ali
2018 June 23rd, 17:00:51 UTCGigib
2018 April 23rd, 00:01:00 UTCZa Sdb
2018 February 26th, 00:01:55 UTCZasdb
2017 December 29th, 06:00:06 UTCBdcgp
2017 November 16th, 12:00:05 UTCRuled
2017 November 5th, 03:00:03 UTCLvrix
More Of This Ship
THOMAS C
© Pieter Inpyn
CORONA
© Bob Scott
CORONA
© Pedro Amaral
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 347 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!