ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MORAIME - IMO 9423853

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:J.M.DOMINGUEZ [View profile]Title:MORAIMEAdded:Jun 10, 2017
Captured:June 08, 2017IMO:9423853Hits:310
Location:Villagarcia de Arosa, Spain
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
VILLAGARCIA DE AROSA PORT
Vessel Identification
Name:Cape Cee
IMO:9423853
Flag:Canary Islands
MMSI:225397000
Callsign:EAAQ
Former name(s):
- Salih Cihan (Until 2011 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,574 tons
Summer DWT:7,300 tons
Length:118 m
Beam:17 m
Draught:6.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Santa Cruz De Tenerife
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°30’10.35” N, 17°9’50.54” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 164° (229°)
Destination:
Location:It Tar
Arrival:24th Mar 2019
23:00:28 UTC
Last update:
9 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 3rd, 18:00:44 UTCEssdr
2018 September 8th, 08:00:57 UTCEs Bio
2018 August 31st, 10:00:39 UTCEs Pas
2018 August 21st, 09:00:46 UTCBe Gne
2018 August 9th, 08:30:00 UTCEs Bcn
2018 August 3rd, 01:30:20 UTCEs Alg
2018 July 29th, 13:00:17 UTCEs Vgo
2018 July 22nd, 15:00:18 UTCEs Svq
2018 July 16th, 15:00:16 UTCIt Pve
2018 July 5th, 19:00:06 UTCFr Bayonne
More Of This Ship
MORAIME
© Pieter Inpyn
MORAIME
© Machi
MORAIME
© Machi
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 310 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!