ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Westgate - IMO 7808401

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:WestgateAdded:Jun 11, 2017
Captured:August 15, 1993IMO:7808401Hits:180
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
UK flag, built 1979, gross tons 1599,
passing Welcome Point, Wedel

IMO fixed
AL
Vessel Identification
Name:Bebek E
IMO:7808401
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271000936
Callsign:TCSO7
Former name(s):
- Islandview (Until 2007 Feb)
- Island View (Until 2006 Sep)
- Westgate (Until 2004 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:2,072 tons
Summer DWT:3,368 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Istanbul
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Westgate
© Robbie Cox
BEBEK E
© Vincent Thépaut
BEBEK E
© Vincent Thépaut
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 180 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!