ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BARBAROSA - IMO 9415399

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Viktor [View profile]Title:BARBAROSAAdded:Jun 12, 2017
Captured:January 09, 2017IMO:9415399Hits:178
Location:Singapore, Singapore
Photo Category: Crude Oil Tankers
Description:
IMO: 9415399
MMSI: 642122017
Call Sign: 5AXB
Flag: Libya
AIS Vessel Type: Tanker
Gross Tonnage: 84735
Deadweight: 164746 t
Length Overall x Breadth Extreme: 274.19m 50m
Year Built: 2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Barbarosa
IMO:9415399
Flag:Libya
MMSI:642122017
Callsign:5AXB
Former name(s):
- Crude Alfa (Until 2009 Aug 21)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:84,735 tons
Summer DWT:164,746 tons
Length:274 m
Beam:50 m
Draught:9.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Sirte
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
26°6’20.95” N, 55°14’13.46” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.0kts, 97° (96°)
Destination:
Location:Basrah
Arrival:13th May 2019
17:00:40 UTC
Last update:
2 days 17 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 6th, 10:15:52 UTCSingapore Pebgb
2018 July 1st, 14:00:46 UTCFor Orders
2018 July 1st, 14:00:36 UTCValleta
2018 May 1st, 08:00:20 UTCPortsaid
2018 May 1st, 08:00:19 UTCPortsaid, Egypt
2018 April 17th, 14:00:21 UTCRotterdam
2018 April 14th, 22:00:58 UTCSkagen
2018 April 12th, 13:00:04 UTCSlagen Norway
2018 April 8th, 14:00:47 UTCSkagen
2018 April 5th, 17:30:54 UTCFredericia
More Of This Ship
Barbarosa
© foggy
Barbarosa
© foggy
Barbarosa
© foggy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 178 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!