ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FALCON - IMO 9036985

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:SincereGemini [View profile]Title:FALCONAdded:Jun 12, 2017
Captured:June 09, 2017IMO:9036985Hits:527
Location:Riga, Latvia
Photo Category: Scrapyard Ships
Description:
"Falcon" being demolished at 'Bolderaja Ship Repair Yard', Riga, Latvia, 09/06/2017.

Year of Build: 1992

Vessel Name
Falcon 2010
Volgograd Siti 2002 2010
Volograd City February 1994 2002
Zlatna 1992 1994

Type: Tanker
Flag: Belize
Port of Registry: Belize City
Call Sign: V3OD8
IMO: 9036985

Tonnages
GT: 7475
Net: 2915
DWT: 10430

Construction Yard Number:802
Built By: Damen Shipyards Galatz S.A.
Built At: Romania

Dimensions
Breadth Extreme: 20m
Moulded: 20m
Depth: 10m
Draught: 7.89m
Freeboard: 2110mm
Length Between Perpendiculars: 118.6m
Overall: 127.81m
Vessel Identification
Name:Falcon
IMO:9036985
Flag:Belize
Callsign:V3OD8
Former name(s):
- Volgograd City (Until 2010 Aug)
- Zlatna (Until 1994)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:7,659 tons
Summer DWT:9,891 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Belize City
Class society:Inclamar
Build year:1992
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
FALCON
© foggy
FALCON
© Igor Dilo
FALCON
© SincereGemini
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 527 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!