ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KATJA S - IMO 5279503

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:PWR [View profile]Title:KATJA SAdded:Jun 13, 2017
Captured:IMO:5279503Hits:406
Location:Goole, United Kingdom
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Sailing from Goole Charlie Hill
Vessel Identification
Name:Holger Ii
IMO:5279503
Former name(s):
- Holger (Until 1979)
- Katja S. (Until 1974)
- Katia S. (Until 1974)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:499 tons
Summer DWT:1,019 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1961
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Holger
© DDGHANSA
HOLGER
© teachers
Holger II
© DDGHANSA
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 406 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!