ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAPO MADRE - IMO 5256604

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:CAPO MADREAdded:Jun 28, 2007
Captured:IMO:5256604Hits:1,433
Photo Category: Tankers built before 1970
Description:
CAPO MADRE NEW WATERWAY AUG 1989
Vessel Identification
Name:Madre
IMO:5256604
Former name(s):
- Capo Madre (Until 1993 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Crude Oil Tanker
Gross tonnage:11,910 tons
Summer DWT:20,127 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1953
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CAPO MADRE
© Mick Warrick
CAPO MADRE
© Gianpaolo
CAPO MADRE
© Gianpaolo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,433 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!