ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Fatma Sari - IMO 9087233

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:Fatma SariAdded:Jun 13, 2017
Captured:June 03, 2017IMO:9087233Hits:206
Location:Istanbul, Turkey
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Turkey flag, built 1995, gross tons 25503,
in Istanbul roads
Vessel Identification
Name:Zena C
IMO:9087233
Flag:Panama
MMSI:353802000
Callsign:3FLA4
Former name(s):
- Nena C (Until 2012 Jun)
- Pacific Prince (Until 2002 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:25,503 tons
Summer DWT:43,188 tons
Length:185 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:10.3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Korean Shipping Register
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°11’29.4” N, 33°23’39.6” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.2kts, 43° (45°)
Destination:
Location:Novorossiysk/russia
Arrival:5th Feb 2019
10:00:23 UTC
Last update:
7 days 15 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 11th, 05:00:28 UTCAshdod/israil
2018 August 10th, 15:00:17 UTCHaifa/israel
2018 July 28th, 06:00:44 UTCTuapse/russia
2018 May 3rd, 15:00:21 UTCIskenderun
2018 April 25th, 15:00:23 UTCAntalya
2018 April 18th, 10:00:43 UTCYuzhnyy
2018 March 22nd, 22:00:28 UTCIsdemir
2018 March 15th, 22:00:31 UTCAntalya
2018 January 22nd, 10:00:45 UTCNovorossiysk
2018 January 15th, 12:00:43 UTCKdz.eregli
More Of This Ship
Fatma Sari
© Gerolf Drebes
FATMA SARI
© NeilB
ZENA C
© Mick Warrick
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 206 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!