ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAROLA - IMO 6901476

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:CAROLAAdded:Apr 11, 2005
Captured:IMO:6901476Hits:776
Photo Category: Tankers built before 1970
Description:
CAROLA RIVER SCHELDT JULY 1990
Vessel Identification
Name:Leader Arol
IMO:6901476
Former name(s):
- Arol (Until 2004 Jun)
- Carola (Until 1994 Nov)
- Marola (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:1,805 tons
Summer DWT:3,160 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1968
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
AROL
© Gianpaolo
LEADER AROL
© Ilhan Kermen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 776 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!