ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Wilowe - IMO 6504034

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:WiloweAdded:Jun 14, 2017
Captured:August 15, 1993IMO:6504034Hits:180
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Antigua falg, built 1964, gross tons 493,
passing Welcome Point, Schulau
Vessel Identification
Name:Castelo
IMO:6504034
Former name(s):
- Michaelia (Until 2010 Mar)
- Wilowe (Until 1994 Sep)
- Energy (Until 1988)
- Geseke (Until 1987)
- Rewi (Until 1985)
- Achilles (Until 1978)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,285 tons
Summer DWT:1,205 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1964
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MICHAELIA
© Nektarios Papadakis
MICHAELIA
© Nektarios Papadakis
REWI
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 180 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!